Home  >>  Beijing Trains

Trains From Beijing To Zunyi

Train Search: to
Beijing - Zunyi Train Schedule
Train No. Arrival City Dep. Time /
Arr. Time
Duration / Distance(KM) Prospect Price
K507 Beijing Xi (West) - Zunyi 21:35
07:23
null
2574
Hard Seat: $US$39
Hard Sleeper: $US$65
Soft Sleeper: $US$103
Train Stations Stations in Chinese Arrival Time Dept. Time Distance(km) Total Time
(hh:mm)
Beijing Xi (West) 北京西 - 21:35 0 null
Baoding 保定 23:04 23:07 146 null
Dingzhou 定州 23:44 23:46 206 null
Shijiazhuang 石家庄 00:45 00:51 281 null
Xingtai 邢台 02:07 02:09 390 null
Handan 邯郸 02:40 02:44 442 null
Zhengzhou 郑州 05:27 05:40 689 null
Gongyi 巩义 06:35 06:37 759 null
Yanshi 偃师 06:55 06:57 779 null
Guanlin 关林 07:22 07:25 818 null
Ruzhou 汝州 08:26 08:29 895 null
Pingdingshan Xi (West) 平顶山西 09:03 09:06 937 null
Nanzhao 南召 09:57 09:59 1001 null
Nanyang 南阳 10:41 10:44 1059 null
Dengzhou 邓州 11:29 11:31 1115 null
Xiangyang 襄阳 12:34 12:46 1188 null
Wudangshan 武当山 14:49 14:51 1340 null
Shiyan 十堰 15:15 15:17 1359 null
Ankang 安康 17:51 18:03 1561 null
Wanyuan 万源 20:04 20:08 1712 null
Xuanhan 宣汉 20:55 20:59 1789 null
Dazhou 达州 21:42 21:55 1837 null
Quxian 渠县 22:40 22:46 1910 null
Guang'an 广安 23:15 23:19 1948 null
Chongqing Bei (North) 重庆北 00:36 01:03 2079 null
Tongzi 桐梓 06:15 06:19 2358 null
Zunyi 遵义 07:23 07:39 2419 null
Xifeng 息烽 09:14 09:21 2501 null
Guiyang 贵阳 11:28 - 2574 null

Train Route Map

Notes:
  1. 1. This train information is provided by our partner ChinaTravel.com. It is for reference only. The data is updated regularly but train schedules change without notice. Mybeijingchina.com cannot be held responsible for variations which happen from time to time.
  2. 2. A China train tickets booking service is also provided by ChinaTravel.com. Due to the high demand for train tickets during the holidays periods, especially the Chinese Spring Festival mass migration period (in January and February), it can be very difficult to obtain a train ticket, so ChinaTravel.com temporarily stops selling train tickets. We suggest you take China flights as a better option to avoid queues, crowding, and disappointment.
  3. 3. The Chinese railway authorities may raise the price of train tickets during holiday periods and festivals or during periods of high demand. Mybeijingchina.com cannot be responsible for variations to the fares indicated in our search engine. These fares are for reference only.
  4. 4. Please be advised that not all the trains depart daily. Please refer to local stations for detailed information of those trains.
  • Hard Seat: the cheapest option, and the coaches are usually overcrowded.
  • Soft Seat: one level above the hard seat, cleaner and more comfortable.
  • Hard Sleeper: basic accommodation for overnight or long-distance train travel; six bunks in a compartment.
  • Soft Sleeper: 4 bunks per compartment, each compartment being separate with a door; recommended for overnight and long-distance travel.
  • First Class Seat: available in D trains (Dongche); four seats a row, wider and more comfortable than soft seats; smoking is not allowed; recommended for several hours'ride;
  • Second Class Seat: available in D trains (Dongche); five seats a row, smaller sitting area than first class seats; smoking is not allowed.
  • Luxury Soft Sleeper: top level sleeper; only available in a few trains; 2 bunks per compartment, each compartment being separate with a door.

About Us | Terms & Conditions | Site Map | Privacy | Copyright to MyBeijingChina.Com 2004-2010