Home  >>  Beijing Trains

Trains From Beijing To Yanshan

Train Search: to
Beijing - Yanshan Train Schedule
Train No. Arrival City Dep. Time /
Arr. Time
Duration / Distance(KM) Prospect Price
6437 Beijing Xi (West) - Yanshan 17:45
19:02
null
250
Hard Seat: $US$1
Hard Sleeper: $US$6
Train Stations Stations in Chinese Arrival Time Dept. Time Distance(km) Total Time
(hh:mm)
Beijing Xi (West) 北京西 - 17:45 0 null
Shijingshan Nan (South) 石景山南 18:11 18:17 19 null
Dahuichang 大灰厂 18:30 18:32 29 null
Shangwan 上万 18:42 18:44 38 null
Nanguancun 南观村 18:54 18:56 47 null
Yanshan 燕山 19:02 19:04 50 null
Lianggezhuang 良各庄 19:12 19:14 54 null
Gushankou 孤山口 19:27 19:29 67 null
Yunjusi 云居寺 19:37 19:39 73 null
Sanhezhuang 三合庄 19:49 19:51 81 null
Shidu 十渡 20:05 20:07 92 null
Pingyu 平峪 20:15 20:17 97 null
Yeshanpo 野三坡 20:29 20:31 106 null
Bailixia 百里峡 20:44 20:46 115 null
Fushankou 福山口 20:55 20:57 121 null
Baijian 白涧 21:07 21:10 128 null
Bancheng 板城 21:18 21:20 133 null
Nanchengsi 南城司 21:30 21:32 141 null
Qifengta 奇峰塔 21:43 21:45 149 null
Zijingguan 紫荆关 21:57 21:59 157 null
Dapanshi 大盘石 22:11 22:13 165 null
Tayayi 塔崖驿 22:23 22:25 173 null
Wang'an Town 王安镇 22:35 22:37 179 null
Futuyu 浮图峪 22:55 22:57 191 null
Beitun 北屯 23:09 23:11 197 null
Laiyuan 涞源 23:22 23:26 204 null
Xiaoxizhuang 小西庄 23:42 23:44 214 null
Aihe 艾河 00:00 00:02 223 null
Zhaobai 招柏 00:17 00:19 235 null
Yuncailing 云彩岭 00:28 00:46 242 null
Dajian 大涧 00:55 - 250 null

Train Route Map

Notes:
  1. 1. This train information is provided by our partner ChinaTravel.com. It is for reference only. The data is updated regularly but train schedules change without notice. Mybeijingchina.com cannot be held responsible for variations which happen from time to time.
  2. 2. A China train tickets booking service is also provided by ChinaTravel.com. Due to the high demand for train tickets during the holidays periods, especially the Chinese Spring Festival mass migration period (in January and February), it can be very difficult to obtain a train ticket, so ChinaTravel.com temporarily stops selling train tickets. We suggest you take China flights as a better option to avoid queues, crowding, and disappointment.
  3. 3. The Chinese railway authorities may raise the price of train tickets during holiday periods and festivals or during periods of high demand. Mybeijingchina.com cannot be responsible for variations to the fares indicated in our search engine. These fares are for reference only.
  4. 4. Please be advised that not all the trains depart daily. Please refer to local stations for detailed information of those trains.
  • Hard Seat: the cheapest option, and the coaches are usually overcrowded.
  • Soft Seat: one level above the hard seat, cleaner and more comfortable.
  • Hard Sleeper: basic accommodation for overnight or long-distance train travel; six bunks in a compartment.
  • Soft Sleeper: 4 bunks per compartment, each compartment being separate with a door; recommended for overnight and long-distance travel.
  • First Class Seat: available in D trains (Dongche); four seats a row, wider and more comfortable than soft seats; smoking is not allowed; recommended for several hours'ride;
  • Second Class Seat: available in D trains (Dongche); five seats a row, smaller sitting area than first class seats; smoking is not allowed.
  • Luxury Soft Sleeper: top level sleeper; only available in a few trains; 2 bunks per compartment, each compartment being separate with a door.

About Us | Terms & Conditions | Site Map | Privacy | Copyright to MyBeijingChina.Com 2004-2010