Home  >>  Beijing Trains

Trains From Beijing To Xiamen

Train Search: to
Beijing - Xiamen Train Schedule
Train No. Arrival City Dep. Time /
Arr. Time
Duration / Distance(KM) Prospect Price
K307 Beijing Xi (West) - Xiamen 11:57
19:54
null
2287
Hard Seat: $US$37
Hard Sleeper: $US$63
Soft Sleeper: $US$99
Train Stations Stations in Chinese Arrival Time Dept. Time Distance(km) Total Time
(hh:mm)
Beijing Xi (West) 北京西 - 11:57 0 null
Bazhou 霸州 12:52 12:55 92 null
Renqiu 任丘 13:30 13:32 147 null
Hengshui 衡水 14:54 14:59 274 null
Qinghecheng 清河城 15:49 15:51 354 null
Liaocheng 聊城 16:44 16:46 426 null
Heze 菏泽 18:16 18:18 582 null
Shangqiu Nan (South) 商丘南 19:27 19:29 687 null
Haozhou 亳州 20:10 20:13 751 null
Fuyang 阜阳 21:25 21:44 855 null
Huangchuan 潢川 23:05 23:07 971 null
Macheng 麻城 00:24 00:26 1091 null
Huangzhou 黄州 01:06 01:08 1158 null
Jiujiang 九江 03:01 03:07 1314 null
Yingtan 鹰潭 06:25 06:34 1593 null
Zixi 资溪 07:40 07:43 1666 null
Shaowu 邵武 09:04 09:10 1740 null
Laizhou 来舟 11:39 11:44 1878 null
Sanming 三明 13:02 13:05 1953 null
Yong'an 永安 13:55 14:01 2002 null
Zhangping 漳平 16:05 16:13 2106 null
Zhangzhou Dong (East) 漳州东 18:43 18:49 2232 null
Xiamen 厦门 19:54 - 2287 null

Train Route Map

Notes:
  1. 1. This train information is provided by our partner ChinaTravel.com. It is for reference only. The data is updated regularly but train schedules change without notice. Mybeijingchina.com cannot be held responsible for variations which happen from time to time.
  2. 2. A China train tickets booking service is also provided by ChinaTravel.com. Due to the high demand for train tickets during the holidays periods, especially the Chinese Spring Festival mass migration period (in January and February), it can be very difficult to obtain a train ticket, so ChinaTravel.com temporarily stops selling train tickets. We suggest you take China flights as a better option to avoid queues, crowding, and disappointment.
  3. 3. The Chinese railway authorities may raise the price of train tickets during holiday periods and festivals or during periods of high demand. Mybeijingchina.com cannot be responsible for variations to the fares indicated in our search engine. These fares are for reference only.
  4. 4. Please be advised that not all the trains depart daily. Please refer to local stations for detailed information of those trains.
  • Hard Seat: the cheapest option, and the coaches are usually overcrowded.
  • Soft Seat: one level above the hard seat, cleaner and more comfortable.
  • Hard Sleeper: basic accommodation for overnight or long-distance train travel; six bunks in a compartment.
  • Soft Sleeper: 4 bunks per compartment, each compartment being separate with a door; recommended for overnight and long-distance travel.
  • First Class Seat: available in D trains (Dongche); four seats a row, wider and more comfortable than soft seats; smoking is not allowed; recommended for several hours'ride;
  • Second Class Seat: available in D trains (Dongche); five seats a row, smaller sitting area than first class seats; smoking is not allowed.
  • Luxury Soft Sleeper: top level sleeper; only available in a few trains; 2 bunks per compartment, each compartment being separate with a door.

About Us | Terms & Conditions | Site Map | Privacy | Copyright to MyBeijingChina.Com 2004-2010