Home  >>  Beijing Trains

Trains From Beijing To Weihai

Train Search: to
Beijing - Weihai Train Schedule
Train No. Arrival City Dep. Time /
Arr. Time
Duration / Distance(KM) Prospect Price
K411 Beijing - Weihai 22:32
12:56
null
1103
Hard Seat: $US$21
Hard Sleeper: $US$36
Soft Sleeper: $US$56
Train Stations Stations in Chinese Arrival Time Dept. Time Distance(km) Total Time
(hh:mm)
Beijing 北京 - 22:32 0 null
Tianjin Xi (West) 天津西 00:15 00:24 148 null
Cangzhou 沧州 01:29 01:33 264 null
Botou 泊头 01:57 02:00 303 null
Dezhou 德州 02:57 03:01 377 null
Jinan Dong (East) 济南东 04:41 04:53 498 null
Zibo 淄博 05:55 05:57 605 null
Weifang 潍坊 07:01 07:04 705 null
Jiaozhou 胶州 08:05 08:08 815 null
Laiyang 莱阳 09:24 09:28 914 null
Taocun 桃村 10:07 10:19 965 null
Rushan 乳山 11:15 11:18 1016 null
Wendeng 文登 12:14 12:16 1068 null
Weihai 威海 12:56 - 1103 null

Train Route Map

Notes:
  1. 1. This train information is provided by our partner ChinaTravel.com. It is for reference only. The data is updated regularly but train schedules change without notice. Mybeijingchina.com cannot be held responsible for variations which happen from time to time.
  2. 2. A China train tickets booking service is also provided by ChinaTravel.com. Due to the high demand for train tickets during the holidays periods, especially the Chinese Spring Festival mass migration period (in January and February), it can be very difficult to obtain a train ticket, so ChinaTravel.com temporarily stops selling train tickets. We suggest you take China flights as a better option to avoid queues, crowding, and disappointment.
  3. 3. The Chinese railway authorities may raise the price of train tickets during holiday periods and festivals or during periods of high demand. Mybeijingchina.com cannot be responsible for variations to the fares indicated in our search engine. These fares are for reference only.
  4. 4. Please be advised that not all the trains depart daily. Please refer to local stations for detailed information of those trains.
  • Hard Seat: the cheapest option, and the coaches are usually overcrowded.
  • Soft Seat: one level above the hard seat, cleaner and more comfortable.
  • Hard Sleeper: basic accommodation for overnight or long-distance train travel; six bunks in a compartment.
  • Soft Sleeper: 4 bunks per compartment, each compartment being separate with a door; recommended for overnight and long-distance travel.
  • First Class Seat: available in D trains (Dongche); four seats a row, wider and more comfortable than soft seats; smoking is not allowed; recommended for several hours'ride;
  • Second Class Seat: available in D trains (Dongche); five seats a row, smaller sitting area than first class seats; smoking is not allowed.
  • Luxury Soft Sleeper: top level sleeper; only available in a few trains; 2 bunks per compartment, each compartment being separate with a door.

About Us | Terms & Conditions | Site Map | Privacy | Copyright to MyBeijingChina.Com 2004-2010