Home  >>  Beijing Trains

Trains From Beijing To Tumen

Train Search: to
Beijing - Tumen Train Schedule
Train No. Arrival City Dep. Time /
Arr. Time
Duration / Distance(KM) Prospect Price
K215 Beijing - Tumen 13:10
14:22
null
1691
Hard Seat: $US$29
Hard Sleeper: $US$50
Soft Sleeper: $US$78
Train Stations Stations in Chinese Arrival Time Dept. Time Distance(km) Total Time
(hh:mm)
Beijing 北京 - 13:10 0 null
Langfang Bei (North) 廊坊北 14:00 14:03 74 null
Tianjin Bei (North) 天津北 15:00 15:08 133 null
Tianjin 天津 15:16 15:25 137 null
Tangshan 唐山 16:49 16:56 260 null
Luanxian County 滦县 17:42 17:45 331 null
Changli 昌黎 18:11 18:13 372 null
Beidaihe 北戴河 18:34 18:37 400 null
Qinhuangdao 秦皇岛 18:54 18:56 422 null
Shanhaiguan 山海关 19:16 19:24 438 null
Shenyang 沈阳 00:37 00:55 826 null
Qingyuan 清原 03:09 03:12 990 null
Meihekou 梅河口 04:21 04:27 1072 null
Chaoyang Town 朝阳镇 04:55 04:57 1107 null
Panshi 磐石 05:26 05:28 1146 null
Mingcheng 明城 05:54 05:56 1178 null
Jilin 吉林 07:31 07:38 1290 null
Jiaohe 蛟河 09:10 09:13 1387 null
Dunhua 敦化 10:58 11:02 1500 null
Antu 安图 12:14 12:17 1573 null
Yanji 延吉 13:24 13:32 1639 null
Tumen 图们 14:22 - 1691 null

Train Route Map

Notes:
  1. 1. This train information is provided by our partner ChinaTravel.com. It is for reference only. The data is updated regularly but train schedules change without notice. Mybeijingchina.com cannot be held responsible for variations which happen from time to time.
  2. 2. A China train tickets booking service is also provided by ChinaTravel.com. Due to the high demand for train tickets during the holidays periods, especially the Chinese Spring Festival mass migration period (in January and February), it can be very difficult to obtain a train ticket, so ChinaTravel.com temporarily stops selling train tickets. We suggest you take China flights as a better option to avoid queues, crowding, and disappointment.
  3. 3. The Chinese railway authorities may raise the price of train tickets during holiday periods and festivals or during periods of high demand. Mybeijingchina.com cannot be responsible for variations to the fares indicated in our search engine. These fares are for reference only.
  4. 4. Please be advised that not all the trains depart daily. Please refer to local stations for detailed information of those trains.
  • Hard Seat: the cheapest option, and the coaches are usually overcrowded.
  • Soft Seat: one level above the hard seat, cleaner and more comfortable.
  • Hard Sleeper: basic accommodation for overnight or long-distance train travel; six bunks in a compartment.
  • Soft Sleeper: 4 bunks per compartment, each compartment being separate with a door; recommended for overnight and long-distance travel.
  • First Class Seat: available in D trains (Dongche); four seats a row, wider and more comfortable than soft seats; smoking is not allowed; recommended for several hours'ride;
  • Second Class Seat: available in D trains (Dongche); five seats a row, smaller sitting area than first class seats; smoking is not allowed.
  • Luxury Soft Sleeper: top level sleeper; only available in a few trains; 2 bunks per compartment, each compartment being separate with a door.

About Us | Terms & Conditions | Site Map | Privacy | Copyright to MyBeijingChina.Com 2004-2010