Home  >>  Beijing Trains

Trains From Beijing To Tonghua

Train Search: to
Beijing - Tonghua Train Schedule
Train No. Arrival City Dep. Time /
Arr. Time
Duration / Distance(KM) Prospect Price
K429 Beijing - Tonghua 11:10
06:24
null
1202
Hard Seat: $US$23
Hard Sleeper: $US$39
Soft Sleeper: $US$60
Train Stations Stations in Chinese Arrival Time Dept. Time Distance(km) Total Time
(hh:mm)
Beijing 北京 - 11:10 0 null
Yanjiao 燕郊 11:38 11:40 36 null
Tangshan Bei (North) 唐山北 12:50 12:54 151 null
Changli 昌黎 13:52 13:55 249 null
Beidaihe 北戴河 14:16 14:19 277 null
Qinhuangdao 秦皇岛 14:37 14:42 299 null
Shanhaiguan 山海关 15:05 15:15 315 null
Suizhong 绥中 15:57 16:00 380 null
Xingcheng 兴城 16:29 16:32 428 null
Huludao 葫芦岛 16:49 16:52 449 null
Jinzhou 锦州 17:35 17:43 499 null
Goubangzi 沟帮子 18:26 18:29 563 null
Dahushan 大虎山 18:59 19:09 605 null
Shenyang Bei (North) 沈阳北 21:20 21:44 732 null
Tieling 铁岭 22:43 22:45 799 null
Changtu 昌图 23:25 23:37 864 null
Siping 四平 00:16 00:41 917 null
Liaoyuan 辽源 02:04 02:16 999 null
Dongfeng 东丰 03:16 03:28 1046 null
Meihekou 梅河口 03:53 04:01 1072 null
Liuhe 柳河 04:33 04:38 1105 null
Sanyuanpu 三源浦 05:22 05:27 1147 null
Tonghua 通化 06:24 - 1202 null

Train Route Map

Notes:
  1. 1. This train information is provided by our partner ChinaTravel.com. It is for reference only. The data is updated regularly but train schedules change without notice. Mybeijingchina.com cannot be held responsible for variations which happen from time to time.
  2. 2. A China train tickets booking service is also provided by ChinaTravel.com. Due to the high demand for train tickets during the holidays periods, especially the Chinese Spring Festival mass migration period (in January and February), it can be very difficult to obtain a train ticket, so ChinaTravel.com temporarily stops selling train tickets. We suggest you take China flights as a better option to avoid queues, crowding, and disappointment.
  3. 3. The Chinese railway authorities may raise the price of train tickets during holiday periods and festivals or during periods of high demand. Mybeijingchina.com cannot be responsible for variations to the fares indicated in our search engine. These fares are for reference only.
  4. 4. Please be advised that not all the trains depart daily. Please refer to local stations for detailed information of those trains.
  • Hard Seat: the cheapest option, and the coaches are usually overcrowded.
  • Soft Seat: one level above the hard seat, cleaner and more comfortable.
  • Hard Sleeper: basic accommodation for overnight or long-distance train travel; six bunks in a compartment.
  • Soft Sleeper: 4 bunks per compartment, each compartment being separate with a door; recommended for overnight and long-distance travel.
  • First Class Seat: available in D trains (Dongche); four seats a row, wider and more comfortable than soft seats; smoking is not allowed; recommended for several hours'ride;
  • Second Class Seat: available in D trains (Dongche); five seats a row, smaller sitting area than first class seats; smoking is not allowed.
  • Luxury Soft Sleeper: top level sleeper; only available in a few trains; 2 bunks per compartment, each compartment being separate with a door.

About Us | Terms & Conditions | Site Map | Privacy | Copyright to MyBeijingChina.Com 2004-2010