Home  >>  Beijing Trains

Trains From Beijing To Songyuan

Train Search: to
Beijing - Songyuan Train Schedule
Train No. Arrival City Dep. Time /
Arr. Time
Duration / Distance(KM) Prospect Price
2589/2592 Beijing - Songyuan 12:37
05:25
null
1324
Hard Seat: $US$22
Hard Sleeper: $US$39
Soft Sleeper: $US$62
Train Stations Stations in Chinese Arrival Time Dept. Time Distance(km) Total Time
(hh:mm)
Beijing 北京 - 12:37 0 null
Langfang Bei (North) 廊坊北 13:28 13:34 74 null
Tianjin 天津 14:26 14:34 137 null
Tangshan 唐山 16:16 16:25 260 null
Shanhaiguan 山海关 18:40 18:50 433 null
Xingcheng 兴城 19:58 20:00 546 null
Huludao 葫芦岛 20:17 20:19 567 null
Jinzhou 锦州 20:54 21:03 617 null
Xinlitun 新立屯 23:05 23:07 784 null
Changwu 彰武 23:50 23:53 837 null
Ganqika 甘旗卡 00:39 00:42 903 null
Tongliao 通辽 01:30 01:39 979 null
qian'an 乾安 03:52 03:54 1200 null
Da'an Bei (North) 大安北 04:28 04:33 1255 null
Changshantun 长山屯 04:56 04:58 1285 null
Songyuan 松原 05:25 - 1324 null

Train Route Map

Notes:
  1. 1. This train information is provided by our partner ChinaTravel.com. It is for reference only. The data is updated regularly but train schedules change without notice. Mybeijingchina.com cannot be held responsible for variations which happen from time to time.
  2. 2. A China train tickets booking service is also provided by ChinaTravel.com. Due to the high demand for train tickets during the holidays periods, especially the Chinese Spring Festival mass migration period (in January and February), it can be very difficult to obtain a train ticket, so ChinaTravel.com temporarily stops selling train tickets. We suggest you take China flights as a better option to avoid queues, crowding, and disappointment.
  3. 3. The Chinese railway authorities may raise the price of train tickets during holiday periods and festivals or during periods of high demand. Mybeijingchina.com cannot be responsible for variations to the fares indicated in our search engine. These fares are for reference only.
  4. 4. Please be advised that not all the trains depart daily. Please refer to local stations for detailed information of those trains.
  • Hard Seat: the cheapest option, and the coaches are usually overcrowded.
  • Soft Seat: one level above the hard seat, cleaner and more comfortable.
  • Hard Sleeper: basic accommodation for overnight or long-distance train travel; six bunks in a compartment.
  • Soft Sleeper: 4 bunks per compartment, each compartment being separate with a door; recommended for overnight and long-distance travel.
  • First Class Seat: available in D trains (Dongche); four seats a row, wider and more comfortable than soft seats; smoking is not allowed; recommended for several hours'ride;
  • Second Class Seat: available in D trains (Dongche); five seats a row, smaller sitting area than first class seats; smoking is not allowed.
  • Luxury Soft Sleeper: top level sleeper; only available in a few trains; 2 bunks per compartment, each compartment being separate with a door.

About Us | Terms & Conditions | Site Map | Privacy | Copyright to MyBeijingChina.Com 2004-2010