Home  >>  Beijing Trains

Trains From Beijing To Sanya

Train Search: to
Beijing - Sanya Train Schedule
Train No. Arrival City Dep. Time /
Arr. Time
Duration / Distance(KM) Prospect Price
T201 Beijing Xi (West) - Sanya 18:11
05:30
null
3451
Hard Seat: $US$63
Hard Sleeper: $US$106
Soft Sleeper: $US$179
Train Stations Stations in Chinese Arrival Time Dept. Time Distance(km) Total Time
(hh:mm)
Beijing Xi (West) 北京西 - 18:11 0 null
Shijiazhuang 石家庄 20:38 20:41 281 null
Zhengzhou 郑州 23:50 23:54 689 null
Wuchang 武昌 04:23 04:35 1225 null
Changsha 长沙 07:50 07:56 1587 null
Chenzhou 郴州 11:13 11:15 1920 null
Shaoguan Dong (East) 韶关东 12:49 12:51 2073 null
Guangzhou 广州 15:04 15:16 2294 null
Foshan 佛山 15:40 15:42 2316 null
Zhaoqing 肇庆 16:54 16:57 2403 null
Maoming Dong (East) 茂名东 19:33 19:39 2655 null
Zhanjiang Xi (West) 湛江西 21:27 21:29 2782 null
Xuwen 徐闻 22:46 22:48 2895 null
Haikou 海口 01:46 01:58 3088 null
Dongfang 东方 03:52 03:56 3294 null
Sanya 三亚 05:30 - 3451 null

Train Route Map

Notes:
  1. 1. This train information is provided by our partner ChinaTravel.com. It is for reference only. The data is updated regularly but train schedules change without notice. Mybeijingchina.com cannot be held responsible for variations which happen from time to time.
  2. 2. A China train tickets booking service is also provided by ChinaTravel.com. Due to the high demand for train tickets during the holidays periods, especially the Chinese Spring Festival mass migration period (in January and February), it can be very difficult to obtain a train ticket, so ChinaTravel.com temporarily stops selling train tickets. We suggest you take China flights as a better option to avoid queues, crowding, and disappointment.
  3. 3. The Chinese railway authorities may raise the price of train tickets during holiday periods and festivals or during periods of high demand. Mybeijingchina.com cannot be responsible for variations to the fares indicated in our search engine. These fares are for reference only.
  4. 4. Please be advised that not all the trains depart daily. Please refer to local stations for detailed information of those trains.
  • Hard Seat: the cheapest option, and the coaches are usually overcrowded.
  • Soft Seat: one level above the hard seat, cleaner and more comfortable.
  • Hard Sleeper: basic accommodation for overnight or long-distance train travel; six bunks in a compartment.
  • Soft Sleeper: 4 bunks per compartment, each compartment being separate with a door; recommended for overnight and long-distance travel.
  • First Class Seat: available in D trains (Dongche); four seats a row, wider and more comfortable than soft seats; smoking is not allowed; recommended for several hours'ride;
  • Second Class Seat: available in D trains (Dongche); five seats a row, smaller sitting area than first class seats; smoking is not allowed.
  • Luxury Soft Sleeper: top level sleeper; only available in a few trains; 2 bunks per compartment, each compartment being separate with a door.

About Us | Terms & Conditions | Site Map | Privacy | Copyright to MyBeijingChina.Com 2004-2010