Home  >>  Beijing Trains

Trains From Beijing To Rizhao

Train Search: to
Beijing - Rizhao Train Schedule
Train No. Arrival City Dep. Time /
Arr. Time
Duration / Distance(KM) Prospect Price
K51 Beijing - Rizhao 23:08
11:11
null
967
Hard Seat: $US$19
Hard Sleeper: $US$32
Soft Sleeper: $US$49
Train Stations Stations in Chinese Arrival Time Dept. Time Distance(km) Total Time
(hh:mm)
Beijing 北京 - 23:08 0 null
Tianjin Xi (West) 天津西 00:42 00:44 148 null
Cangzhou 沧州 01:50 01:53 264 null
Dezhou 德州 03:26 03:31 377 null
Jinan 济南 04:58 05:13 495 null
Taishan 泰山 06:03 06:05 568 null
Yanzhou 兖州 07:03 07:06 651 null
Qufu 曲阜 07:32 07:38 682 null
Sishui 泗水 07:59 08:01 705 null
Pingyi 平邑 08:27 08:30 746 null
Feixian 费县 08:57 08:59 789 null
Linyi 临沂 09:29 09:33 833 null
Junan 莒南 10:11 10:14 887 null
Rizhao 日照 11:11 - 967 null

Train Route Map

Notes:
  1. 1. This train information is provided by our partner ChinaTravel.com. It is for reference only. The data is updated regularly but train schedules change without notice. Mybeijingchina.com cannot be held responsible for variations which happen from time to time.
  2. 2. A China train tickets booking service is also provided by ChinaTravel.com. Due to the high demand for train tickets during the holidays periods, especially the Chinese Spring Festival mass migration period (in January and February), it can be very difficult to obtain a train ticket, so ChinaTravel.com temporarily stops selling train tickets. We suggest you take China flights as a better option to avoid queues, crowding, and disappointment.
  3. 3. The Chinese railway authorities may raise the price of train tickets during holiday periods and festivals or during periods of high demand. Mybeijingchina.com cannot be responsible for variations to the fares indicated in our search engine. These fares are for reference only.
  4. 4. Please be advised that not all the trains depart daily. Please refer to local stations for detailed information of those trains.
  • Hard Seat: the cheapest option, and the coaches are usually overcrowded.
  • Soft Seat: one level above the hard seat, cleaner and more comfortable.
  • Hard Sleeper: basic accommodation for overnight or long-distance train travel; six bunks in a compartment.
  • Soft Sleeper: 4 bunks per compartment, each compartment being separate with a door; recommended for overnight and long-distance travel.
  • First Class Seat: available in D trains (Dongche); four seats a row, wider and more comfortable than soft seats; smoking is not allowed; recommended for several hours'ride;
  • Second Class Seat: available in D trains (Dongche); five seats a row, smaller sitting area than first class seats; smoking is not allowed.
  • Luxury Soft Sleeper: top level sleeper; only available in a few trains; 2 bunks per compartment, each compartment being separate with a door.

About Us | Terms & Conditions | Site Map | Privacy | Copyright to MyBeijingChina.Com 2004-2010