Home  >>  Beijing Trains

Trains From Beijing To Panzhihua

Train Search: to
Beijing - Panzhihua Train Schedule
Train No. Arrival City Dep. Time /
Arr. Time
Duration / Distance(KM) Prospect Price
K117 Beijing Xi (West) - Panzhihua 11:10
05:00
null
2960
Hard Seat: $US$48
Hard Sleeper: $US$82
Soft Sleeper: $US$128
Train Stations Stations in Chinese Arrival Time Dept. Time Distance(km) Total Time
(hh:mm)
Beijing Xi (West) 北京西 - 11:10 0 null
Zhuozhou 涿州 11:53 11:55 64 null
Gaobeidian 高碑店 12:09 12:11 84 null
Baoding 保定 12:49 12:53 146 null
Dingzhou 定州 13:30 13:35 206 null
Shijiazhuang 石家庄 14:34 14:42 281 null
Xingtai 邢台 15:45 15:49 390 null
Handan 邯郸 16:20 16:24 442 null
Anyang 安阳 17:09 17:20 502 null
Weihui 卫辉 18:07 18:19 584 null
Xinxiang 新乡 18:38 18:42 609 null
Zhengzhou 郑州 20:00 20:17 689 null
Gongyi 巩义 21:14 21:16 759 null
Pingdingshan Xi (West) 平顶山西 23:23 23:29 937 null
Nanyang 南阳 00:59 01:03 1059 null
Xiangyang 襄阳 02:44 03:04 1188 null
Shiyan 十堰 05:30 05:32 1359 null
Ankang 安康 08:12 08:19 1561 null
Xuanhan 宣汉 10:46 10:50 1789 null
Dazhou 达州 11:33 11:39 1837 null
Yingshan 营山 12:42 12:45 1938 null
Nanchong 南充 13:21 13:25 1996 null
Suining 遂宁 14:05 14:12 2063 null
Chengdu 成都 15:43 16:13 2211 null
Meishan 眉山 17:28 17:34 2303 null
Emei 峨眉 18:19 18:25 2367 null
Hanyuan 汉源 20:44 20:49 2491 null
Puxiong 普雄 22:46 22:52 2607 null
Xichang 西昌 01:14 01:28 2768 null
Miyi 米易 04:04 04:10 2902 null
Panzhihua 攀枝花 05:00 - 2960 null

Train Route Map

Notes:
  1. 1. This train information is provided by our partner ChinaTravel.com. It is for reference only. The data is updated regularly but train schedules change without notice. Mybeijingchina.com cannot be held responsible for variations which happen from time to time.
  2. 2. A China train tickets booking service is also provided by ChinaTravel.com. Due to the high demand for train tickets during the holidays periods, especially the Chinese Spring Festival mass migration period (in January and February), it can be very difficult to obtain a train ticket, so ChinaTravel.com temporarily stops selling train tickets. We suggest you take China flights as a better option to avoid queues, crowding, and disappointment.
  3. 3. The Chinese railway authorities may raise the price of train tickets during holiday periods and festivals or during periods of high demand. Mybeijingchina.com cannot be responsible for variations to the fares indicated in our search engine. These fares are for reference only.
  4. 4. Please be advised that not all the trains depart daily. Please refer to local stations for detailed information of those trains.
  • Hard Seat: the cheapest option, and the coaches are usually overcrowded.
  • Soft Seat: one level above the hard seat, cleaner and more comfortable.
  • Hard Sleeper: basic accommodation for overnight or long-distance train travel; six bunks in a compartment.
  • Soft Sleeper: 4 bunks per compartment, each compartment being separate with a door; recommended for overnight and long-distance travel.
  • First Class Seat: available in D trains (Dongche); four seats a row, wider and more comfortable than soft seats; smoking is not allowed; recommended for several hours'ride;
  • Second Class Seat: available in D trains (Dongche); five seats a row, smaller sitting area than first class seats; smoking is not allowed.
  • Luxury Soft Sleeper: top level sleeper; only available in a few trains; 2 bunks per compartment, each compartment being separate with a door.

About Us | Terms & Conditions | Site Map | Privacy | Copyright to MyBeijingChina.Com 2004-2010