Home  >>  Beijing Trains

Trains From Beijing To Longyan

Train Search: to
Beijing - Longyan Train Schedule
Train No. Arrival City Dep. Time /
Arr. Time
Duration / Distance(KM) Prospect Price
K571 Beijing Xi (West) - Longyan 16:56
19:52
null
2158
Hard Seat: $US$36
Hard Sleeper: $US$60
Soft Sleeper: $US$94
Train Stations Stations in Chinese Arrival Time Dept. Time Distance(km) Total Time
(hh:mm)
Beijing Xi (West) 北京西 - 16:56 0 null
Bazhou 霸州 17:51 17:54 92 null
Renqiu 任丘 18:29 18:31 147 null
Suning 肃宁 18:58 19:00 188 null
Hengshui 衡水 19:58 20:05 274 null
Linqing 临清 21:13 21:28 380 null
Liaocheng 聊城 22:06 22:13 426 null
Heze 菏泽 23:53 23:59 582 null
Haozhou 亳州 02:17 02:20 751 null
Fuyang 阜阳 03:28 03:36 855 null
Macheng 麻城 06:00 06:02 1091 null
Jiujiang 九江 08:16 08:25 1314 null
Nanchang 南昌 09:44 09:58 1449 null
Ji'an 吉安 12:37 12:41 1675 null
Xingguo 兴国 14:06 14:16 1788 null
Ganzhou 赣州 15:11 15:25 1861 null
Yudu 于都 16:21 16:24 1917 null
Ruijin 瑞金 17:16 17:20 1991 null
Changting 长汀 17:51 17:54 2024 null
Guanzhaishan 冠豸山 18:40 18:45 2081 null
Longyan 龙岩 19:52 - 2158 null

Train Route Map

Notes:
  1. 1. This train information is provided by our partner ChinaTravel.com. It is for reference only. The data is updated regularly but train schedules change without notice. Mybeijingchina.com cannot be held responsible for variations which happen from time to time.
  2. 2. A China train tickets booking service is also provided by ChinaTravel.com. Due to the high demand for train tickets during the holidays periods, especially the Chinese Spring Festival mass migration period (in January and February), it can be very difficult to obtain a train ticket, so ChinaTravel.com temporarily stops selling train tickets. We suggest you take China flights as a better option to avoid queues, crowding, and disappointment.
  3. 3. The Chinese railway authorities may raise the price of train tickets during holiday periods and festivals or during periods of high demand. Mybeijingchina.com cannot be responsible for variations to the fares indicated in our search engine. These fares are for reference only.
  4. 4. Please be advised that not all the trains depart daily. Please refer to local stations for detailed information of those trains.
  • Hard Seat: the cheapest option, and the coaches are usually overcrowded.
  • Soft Seat: one level above the hard seat, cleaner and more comfortable.
  • Hard Sleeper: basic accommodation for overnight or long-distance train travel; six bunks in a compartment.
  • Soft Sleeper: 4 bunks per compartment, each compartment being separate with a door; recommended for overnight and long-distance travel.
  • First Class Seat: available in D trains (Dongche); four seats a row, wider and more comfortable than soft seats; smoking is not allowed; recommended for several hours'ride;
  • Second Class Seat: available in D trains (Dongche); five seats a row, smaller sitting area than first class seats; smoking is not allowed.
  • Luxury Soft Sleeper: top level sleeper; only available in a few trains; 2 bunks per compartment, each compartment being separate with a door.

About Us | Terms & Conditions | Site Map | Privacy | Copyright to MyBeijingChina.Com 2004-2010