Home  >>  Beijing Trains

Trains From Beijing To Lianyungang

Train Search: to
Beijing - Lianyungang Train Schedule
Train No. Arrival City Dep. Time /
Arr. Time
Duration / Distance(KM) Prospect Price
1503/1502 Beijing - Lianyungang 09:15
22:36
null
1043
Hard Seat: $US$18
Hard Sleeper: $US$32
Soft Sleeper: $US$50
Train Stations Stations in Chinese Arrival Time Dept. Time Distance(km) Total Time
(hh:mm)
Beijing 北京 - 09:15 0 null
Bazhou 霸州 10:34 10:40 102 null
Renqiu 任丘 11:15 11:18 157 null
Suning 肃宁 11:45 11:48 198 null
Shenzhou 深州 12:20 12:22 249 null
Hengshui 衡水 12:52 12:57 284 null
Daying Town 大营镇 13:29 13:31 335 null
Qinghecheng 清河城 13:52 13:54 364 null
Liaocheng 聊城 14:49 14:57 436 null
Liangshan 梁山 15:43 15:45 512 null
Heze 菏泽 16:32 16:36 592 null
Shangqiu 商丘 17:45 18:05 687 null
Yucheng County 虞城县 18:26 18:28 707 null
Dangshan 砀山 18:54 18:56 750 null
Huangkou 黄口 19:17 19:19 784 null
Xuzhou 徐州 19:58 20:14 833 null
Pizhou 邳州 21:00 21:03 905 null
Xinqi 新沂 21:36 21:39 942 null
Donghai County 东海县 22:06 22:11 983 null
Lianyungang 连云港 22:36 22:42 1023 null
Lienyungang Dong (East) 连云港东 23:10 - 1043 null

Train Route Map

Notes:
  1. 1. This train information is provided by our partner ChinaTravel.com. It is for reference only. The data is updated regularly but train schedules change without notice. Mybeijingchina.com cannot be held responsible for variations which happen from time to time.
  2. 2. A China train tickets booking service is also provided by ChinaTravel.com. Due to the high demand for train tickets during the holidays periods, especially the Chinese Spring Festival mass migration period (in January and February), it can be very difficult to obtain a train ticket, so ChinaTravel.com temporarily stops selling train tickets. We suggest you take China flights as a better option to avoid queues, crowding, and disappointment.
  3. 3. The Chinese railway authorities may raise the price of train tickets during holiday periods and festivals or during periods of high demand. Mybeijingchina.com cannot be responsible for variations to the fares indicated in our search engine. These fares are for reference only.
  4. 4. Please be advised that not all the trains depart daily. Please refer to local stations for detailed information of those trains.
  • Hard Seat: the cheapest option, and the coaches are usually overcrowded.
  • Soft Seat: one level above the hard seat, cleaner and more comfortable.
  • Hard Sleeper: basic accommodation for overnight or long-distance train travel; six bunks in a compartment.
  • Soft Sleeper: 4 bunks per compartment, each compartment being separate with a door; recommended for overnight and long-distance travel.
  • First Class Seat: available in D trains (Dongche); four seats a row, wider and more comfortable than soft seats; smoking is not allowed; recommended for several hours'ride;
  • Second Class Seat: available in D trains (Dongche); five seats a row, smaller sitting area than first class seats; smoking is not allowed.
  • Luxury Soft Sleeper: top level sleeper; only available in a few trains; 2 bunks per compartment, each compartment being separate with a door.

About Us | Terms & Conditions | Site Map | Privacy | Copyright to MyBeijingChina.Com 2004-2010