Home  >>  Beijing Trains

Trains From Beijing To Hanzhong

Train Search: to
Beijing - Hanzhong Train Schedule
Train No. Arrival City Dep. Time /
Arr. Time
Duration / Distance(KM) Prospect Price
K261 Beijing Xi (West) - Hanzhong 17:48
19:35
null
1800
Hard Seat: $US$31
Hard Sleeper: $US$52
Soft Sleeper: $US$82
Train Stations Stations in Chinese Arrival Time Dept. Time Distance(km) Total Time
(hh:mm)
Beijing Xi (West) 北京西 - 17:48 0 null
Gaobeidian 高碑店 18:42 19:11 84 null
Baoding 保定 19:49 19:53 146 null
Shijiazhuang 石家庄 21:25 21:31 281 null
Handan 邯郸 23:02 23:06 442 null
Zhengzhou 郑州 01:45 02:03 689 null
Xuchang 许昌 03:20 03:33 775 null
Luohe 漯河 04:12 04:32 829 null
Pingdingshan 平顶山 05:52 06:01 907 null
Pingdingshan Xi (West) 平顶山西 06:41 07:10 936 null
Nanyang 南阳 08:50 08:53 1058 null
Xiangyang 襄阳 10:33 11:02 1187 null
Shiyan 十堰 12:59 13:01 1358 null
Baihe Dong (East) 白河东 14:09 14:11 1433 null
Xunyang 旬阳 14:59 15:02 1516 null
Ankang 安康 15:39 16:08 1560 null
Shiquan County 石泉县 17:20 17:22 1648 null
Xixiang 西乡 18:09 18:11 1707 null
Hanzhong 汉中 19:35 - 1800 null

Train Route Map

Notes:
  1. 1. This train information is provided by our partner ChinaTravel.com. It is for reference only. The data is updated regularly but train schedules change without notice. Mybeijingchina.com cannot be held responsible for variations which happen from time to time.
  2. 2. A China train tickets booking service is also provided by ChinaTravel.com. Due to the high demand for train tickets during the holidays periods, especially the Chinese Spring Festival mass migration period (in January and February), it can be very difficult to obtain a train ticket, so ChinaTravel.com temporarily stops selling train tickets. We suggest you take China flights as a better option to avoid queues, crowding, and disappointment.
  3. 3. The Chinese railway authorities may raise the price of train tickets during holiday periods and festivals or during periods of high demand. Mybeijingchina.com cannot be responsible for variations to the fares indicated in our search engine. These fares are for reference only.
  4. 4. Please be advised that not all the trains depart daily. Please refer to local stations for detailed information of those trains.
  • Hard Seat: the cheapest option, and the coaches are usually overcrowded.
  • Soft Seat: one level above the hard seat, cleaner and more comfortable.
  • Hard Sleeper: basic accommodation for overnight or long-distance train travel; six bunks in a compartment.
  • Soft Sleeper: 4 bunks per compartment, each compartment being separate with a door; recommended for overnight and long-distance travel.
  • First Class Seat: available in D trains (Dongche); four seats a row, wider and more comfortable than soft seats; smoking is not allowed; recommended for several hours'ride;
  • Second Class Seat: available in D trains (Dongche); five seats a row, smaller sitting area than first class seats; smoking is not allowed.
  • Luxury Soft Sleeper: top level sleeper; only available in a few trains; 2 bunks per compartment, each compartment being separate with a door.

About Us | Terms & Conditions | Site Map | Privacy | Copyright to MyBeijingChina.Com 2004-2010