Home  >>  Beijing Trains

Trains From Beijing To Dongsheng

Train Search: to
Beijing - Dongsheng Train Schedule
Train No. Arrival City Dep. Time /
Arr. Time
Duration / Distance(KM) Prospect Price
K573 Beijing Xi (West) - Dongsheng 20:38
11:39
null
920
Hard Seat: $US$18
Hard Sleeper: $US$31
Soft Sleeper: $US$48
Train Stations Stations in Chinese Arrival Time Dept. Time Distance(km) Total Time
(hh:mm)
Beijing Xi (West) 北京西 - 20:38 0 null
Xuanhua 宣化 23:37 23:39 165 null
Zhangjiakou Nan (South) 张家口南 00:04 00:12 190 null
Datong 大同 02:50 03:02 368 null
Jining Nan (South) 集宁南 04:49 04:55 495 null
Hohhot 呼和浩特 06:54 07:02 653 null
Chasuqi 察素齐 07:42 07:44 704 null
Baotou Dong (East) 包头东 08:57 09:01 802 null
Baotou 包头 09:19 09:54 818 null
Dalateqi 达拉特旗 10:28 10:31 847 null
Dongsheng 东胜 11:39 - 920 null

Train Route Map

Notes:
  1. 1. This train information is provided by our partner ChinaTravel.com. It is for reference only. The data is updated regularly but train schedules change without notice. Mybeijingchina.com cannot be held responsible for variations which happen from time to time.
  2. 2. A China train tickets booking service is also provided by ChinaTravel.com. Due to the high demand for train tickets during the holidays periods, especially the Chinese Spring Festival mass migration period (in January and February), it can be very difficult to obtain a train ticket, so ChinaTravel.com temporarily stops selling train tickets. We suggest you take China flights as a better option to avoid queues, crowding, and disappointment.
  3. 3. The Chinese railway authorities may raise the price of train tickets during holiday periods and festivals or during periods of high demand. Mybeijingchina.com cannot be responsible for variations to the fares indicated in our search engine. These fares are for reference only.
  4. 4. Please be advised that not all the trains depart daily. Please refer to local stations for detailed information of those trains.
  • Hard Seat: the cheapest option, and the coaches are usually overcrowded.
  • Soft Seat: one level above the hard seat, cleaner and more comfortable.
  • Hard Sleeper: basic accommodation for overnight or long-distance train travel; six bunks in a compartment.
  • Soft Sleeper: 4 bunks per compartment, each compartment being separate with a door; recommended for overnight and long-distance travel.
  • First Class Seat: available in D trains (Dongche); four seats a row, wider and more comfortable than soft seats; smoking is not allowed; recommended for several hours'ride;
  • Second Class Seat: available in D trains (Dongche); five seats a row, smaller sitting area than first class seats; smoking is not allowed.
  • Luxury Soft Sleeper: top level sleeper; only available in a few trains; 2 bunks per compartment, each compartment being separate with a door.

About Us | Terms & Conditions | Site Map | Privacy | Copyright to MyBeijingChina.Com 2004-2010